Location:

Contacts & Staff Directory

PRINCIPAL

Mr C Howarth M.A, B.Ed.(Cantab), NPQH e-mail: [email protected]

VICE PRINCIPAL

Miss T Rollo B.Sc, NPQH  e-mail:[email protected]

BURSAR

Mr P Louw e-mail:[email protected]

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHERS

Miss R Lea B.Sc e-mail:[email protected]
Mr P Marett B.A e-mail:[email protected]
Mr A McGarva B.A e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs E Silvestri-Fox B.A e-mail:[email protected]

HEADS OF KEY STAGE

Head of Sixth Form Yr 13 – Mrs L Spiteri B.Sc e-mail:[email protected]
Head of Sixth Form Yr 12 – Mr S Milner M.St., M.A, NPQSL e-mail:[email protected]
Head of Upper School – Miss N Hopkins M.A, B.A e-mail:[email protected]
Head of Upper School Assistant – Mrs S Le Blancq B.A. e-mail:[email protected]
Head of Lower School – Mr E Palfreyman M.A, B.A e-mail:[email protected]
Head of Lower School Assistant – Mrs N Hughes e-mail:[email protected]

ENCO

Miss C David B.A. e-mail:[email protected]
Assistant, Mrs A Jervis BSc. e-mail:[email protected]

Teaching Assistants

Miss A Veitch e-mail:[email protected]

HEAD OF PERSONAL & EMOTIONAL DEVELOPMENT

Miss C David B.A e-mail:[email protected]

HEAD OF HOUSE

Mrs J Williams B.Sc e-mail:[email protected]

EMPLOYABILITY CO-ORDINATOR

Mr A Sykes M.Sci e-mail:[email protected]

CREATIVITY FACULTY – Design Centre

Mr R Aydon B.A e-mail:[email protected]
Mr D Jones B.Tech e-mail:[email protected]
Mr T Barnett B.A e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs A Crowcroft B.A e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs A De Louche B.Sc, Cert.Ed e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs B Padidar B.A e-mail:[email protected]

HUMANITIES FACULTY – Roberts

Mr R. Bidmead M.A, B.A e-mail:[email protected]
Miss A Gomes B.Sc e-mail:[email protected]
Mr M Herbert M.A, B.A e-mail:[email protected]
Miss C Hotton B.A e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs A Jervis B.Sc e-mail:[email protected]
Mr S Langhorn MTh B.A e-mail:[email protected]
Miss N Hopkins M.A, B.A e-mail:[email protected]
Mr E Palfreyman M.A, B.A e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs C Hide BSC. (Hons) e-mail:[email protected]
Mr R Young BSC. (Hons) MSc e-mail:[email protected]

LANGUAGES FACULTY – Chesshire

 

Mrs J Vernaglione B.A e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs C Ambler B.A e-mail:[email protected]
Mr F Cartant B.A e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs S Ferraby B.A e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs J Le Gallais B.A e-mail: [email protected]
Mr P Marett B.A e-mail:[email protected]
Miss J Morris B.A e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs E Silvestri-Fox B.A e-mail:[email protected]

ENGLISH AND MEDIA FACULTY – Chesshire

Mrs K Moss B.A e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs A Atkinson M.A, B.A e-mail:[email protected]
Mr S Milner M.St, M.A, NPQSL e-mail:[email protected]
Miss S Hearn B.A M.A e-mail:[email protected]
Ms H Duncan B.A e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs S Hotton B.A e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs D Mynes M.A, B.A e-mail:[email protected]
Ms L Batty M.A, M.Phil, M.Teach e-mail:[email protected]
Mr J Vibert B.A e-mail:[email protected]

MATHEMATICS FACULTY – Roberts

Mr S Lewis M.A e-mail:[email protected]
Mr R Abraham M.Mus, B.Mus e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs J Barker M.Ed, B.Sc e-mail:[email protected]
Dr N Barker MMath, PhD e-mail:[email protected]
Mr K Coxshall B.Eng e-mail:[email protected]
Mr J Grogan B.Sc e-mail:[email protected]
Miss J Luce B.Sc e-mail:[email protected]
Mr G Powell B.A e-mail:[email protected]
Miss T Rollo B.Sc, NPQH e-mail:[email protected]
Miss E Powell B.Sc e-mail:[email protected]
Mr S Sleath B.Sc e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs K Watkins B.Sc e-mail:[email protected]

PERFORMANCE FACULTY– Chesshire

Mrs P McAnuff B.Ed e-mail:[email protected]
Mr R Abraham M.Mus, B.Mus e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs C Stone B.A(Ed) e-mail:[email protected]
Miss K Stirk B.A e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs P Le Feuvre B.A e-mail:[email protected]
Miss S Loose B.Ed e-mail:[email protected]
Miss S Lovell B.Ed e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs Z Mountford B.Ed e-mail:[email protected]

SCIENCE FACULTY- Barton

Mr S Braithwaite M.Eng e-mail:[email protected]
Mr J Aguiar M.Eng, B.Eng e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs M Bolton B.Sc e-mail:[email protected]
Miss L Devine B.Sc e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs S Coleman M.Sc, B.Sc e-mail:[email protected]
Miss R Lea B.Sc e-mail:[email protected]
Mr S Sleath B.Sc e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs L Spiteri B.Sc e-mail:[email protected]
Mr A Sykes M.Sci e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs J Williams B.Sc e-mail:[email protected]

SCHOOL COUNSELLOR

Mrs J Sims e-mail:[email protected]

FOUNDATION

Dr P Le Masurier PhD, B.Sc e-mail:[email protected]
Alumnae Relations – Mrs B McGarva e-mail:[email protected]

ADMINISTRATION

Mrs M Moore e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs J Dempster e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs L Gillett e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs A Le Blancq e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs N O’Connor e-mail:[email protected]

PRINCIPAL’S PA

Mrs H Delves e-mail:[email protected]

FINANCE

Mrs F Bell ACA, B.A e-mail:[email protected]
Miss M Parkes e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs K Aubert e-mail:[email protected]

EXAMINATIONS OFFICER

Mrs S Goldhawk B.Mus e-mail:[email protected]

LIBRARIAN

Miss A Jones e-mail:[email protected]

REGISTRAR

Mrs K Robertson e-mail:[email protected]

SITE MANAGER

Mrs J Fosse e-mail:[email protected]

CARETAKERS

Mr J Baptista (Groundsman) e-mail:[email protected]
Mr M Lenart e-mail:[email protected]

KITCHEN STAFF

Mr N Diggle  e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs S Brady
Mrs I Cullen
Mr W Dubow
Mrs L Hartley
Mrs M Rodrigues

ICT

Mrs E Le Hegarat e-mail:[email protected]
Mr S Tudose e-mail:[email protected]

TECHNICIANS

 

Miss B Amy B.Sc e-mail:[email protected]
Miss C Billington B.Sc e-mail:[email protected]
Mr N Crespel e-mail:[email protected]
Mr C Nicol e-mail:[email protected]
Mrs M Alcala Aponte e-mail:[email protected]

SCHOOL UNIFORM SHOP

Mrs J Fosse e-mail:[email protected]