Tea & Tours

Read More

Staff Directory

PRINCIPAL

Mr C Howarth M.A, B.Ed.(Cantab), NPQH
[email protected]

VICE PRINCIPAL

Miss T Rollo B.Sc, NPQH
[email protected]

BURSAR

Ms J Forsyth BA (Hons), FISBL
[email protected]

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHERS

Miss R Lea B.Sc, NPQH
[email protected]
Mr P Marett B.A
[email protected]
Mr S Milner M.St, M.A, NPQSL
[email protected]
Mrs E Silvestri-Fox B.A, NPQH
[email protected]

HEADS OF SCHOOL


Head of Sixth Form  – Mrs B Dowdall BEng (parental cover for Miss N Hopkins M.A., B.A, NPQSL)
[email protected] 
Head of Sixth Form Assistant -  Mrs S Goldhawk B.Mus
[email protected] 
Head of Upper School – Mr J Vibert B.A
[email protected]
Head of Upper School Assistant – Mrs H Farrell
[email protected]
Head of Lower School –  Miss L Devine B.NatSci, M.Ed
[email protected]
Head of Lower School Assistant – Mr D Aubin B.A.
[email protected]
Attendance and Welfare Lead and DDSL - A Veitch B.A [email protected]

SENCO

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)
Miss C David B.A
[email protected] 
Assistant Mr S Sleath B. Sc.
[email protected] 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Miss Nicola Masters [email protected] 
Miss Ella McClymont B.A, TESOL
[email protected]

HEAD OF PSHE

Miss L Williamson B.A. Med
[email protected] 
Acting Co-ordinator of PSHE 2023-24: Mrs D Mynes, B.A. Hons, M.A. [email protected]

HEAD OF HOUSE

Mrs J Williams B.Sc
[email protected]

EMPLOYABILITY CO-ORDINATOR

Mr A Sykes M.Sci
[email protected]

CREATIVITY & PERFORMANCE FACULTY – Design Centre, Chesshire, Langford

Miss E Carré B.A
[email protected]
Mr T Barnett B.A
[email protected]
Mr K Coxshall B.Eng
[email protected]
Miss S Rondel B.A
[email protected]
Mrs F Harris B.A. [email protected].je
Mrs A De Louche B.Sc, Cert.Ed
[email protected]
Mrs B Padidar B.A
[email protected]
Mr J Bowley M.A (Cantab,) ARCM [email protected]
Miss S Humphries B.Mus
[email protected] 
Mrs K Grant B.A. L.R.A.M [email protected] 
Miss S Loose B.Ed
[email protected]
Miss S Lovell B.Ed
[email protected]
Miss L Madai B.A [email protected]
Miss K Sandhu B.Sc., B. Arch.
[email protected]
Miss K Stirk B.A
[email protected]
Mrs C Stone B.A
[email protected]
Miss C Turmel [email protected]

HUMANITIES FACULTY – Roberts

Mr E Palfreyman M.A, B.A
[email protected]
Mr W Bright, M.A. [email protected]
Mr M Herbert M.A, B.A [email protected]
Miss N Hopkins M.A, B.A [email protected]
Miss K Hallam M.A
[email protected]
Miss C Hotton B.A
[email protected]
Mrs A Jervis B.Sc
[email protected]
Miss P Briggs M.A. [email protected]
Miss S Nicholls M.A. [email protected]
Miss R Paterson B.A. [email protected]
Mr A Thorpe (cover for Mrs L Carroll B.Sc.) [email protected] 
Miss S Welburn B.Sc
[email protected]
Miss L Williamson B.A. MEd
[email protected]
Mrs E Smith B.Sc. [email protected]

LANGUAGES FACULTY – Chesshire

Mrs J Vernaglione B.A
[email protected]
Mr F Cartant B.A
[email protected]
Miss C Del Vescovo B.A
[email protected]
Mrs M Gordon MA
[email protected]
Mr P Marett B.A
[email protected]
Miss J Morris B.A
[email protected]
Mrs A Pierrat
[email protected] 
Mrs E Silvestri-Fox B.A, NPQH
[email protected]

FOREIGN LANGUAGE ASSISTANTS

Paola Weber
Olivier Dupuy

ENGLISH AND MEDIA FACULTY – Chesshire

Mrs K Moss B.A
[email protected]
Ms L Batty M.A, M.Phil, M.Teach
[email protected]
Miss S Hearn M.A, B.A
[email protected]
Mr S Milner M.St, M.A, NPQSL
[email protected]
Ms H Duncan B.A
[email protected]
Mrs S Hotton B.A
[email protected]
Mr R Orr B.A
[email protected] 
Mr J Vibert B.A [email protected]
Mrs D Mynes B.A. Hons, M.A. [email protected]

MATHEMATICS & COMPUTER SCIENCE FACULTY – Roberts

Mr S Lewis M.A
[email protected]
Mr R Abraham M.Mus, B.Mus
[email protected]
Mrs B Dowdall BEng
Ms H Hadjam B.Com [email protected]
Mr J Grogan B.Sc
[email protected]
Miss A Matthews, B.Sc.
[email protected]
Miss E Powell B.Sc
[email protected]
Miss T Rollo B.Sc, NPQH
[email protected]
Mr S Sleath B.Sc
[email protected]
Mrs K Watkins B.Sc
[email protected]

SCIENCE FACULTY- Barton

Mr S Braithwaite M.Eng
[email protected]
Mr J Aguiar M.Eng, B.Eng
[email protected]
Mr J Carroll B.Sc. [email protected]
Mrs S Coleman M.Sc, B.Sc.
[email protected]
Miss L Devine B.Sc, M.Ed
[email protected]
Mr N Falla B. Sc. [email protected]
Miss J Greenwood B.Sc. [email protected]
Miss C Harrison B.Sc. [email protected]
Miss R Lea B.Sc, NPQH
[email protected]
Dr P Le Masurier PhD, B.Sc
[email protected] 
Mr S Sleath B.Sc
[email protected]
Mr A Sykes M.Sci
[email protected]
Mrs J Williams B.Sc
[email protected]

SCHOOL COUNSELLORS

Miss F Daniels
[email protected]
Mrs E Mossop
[email protected]

FOUNDATION

Dr P Le Masurier PhD, B.Sc
[email protected]

Mrs P Healey (Operations Director)

[email protected]
Alumnae Relations
Mrs M Chen
[email protected] 

SCHOOL BUSINESS MANAGER

Mrs M Gouzinis
[email protected]

ADMINISTRATION SUPPORT

Mrs J Jarret (Supervisor) [email protected]
Ms F Anderson [email protected] 
Mrs J Dempster
[email protected]
Mrs J Wood
[email protected]
Miss J Zakrewska [email protected]

PRINCIPAL’S PA

Mrs H Delves
[email protected]

FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE CO-ORDINATOR

Mrs F Williams [email protected]

FINANCE

Miss C Muir
[email protected]
Mrs K Aubert
[email protected]
Mrs D Loukaides [email protected]

EXAMINATIONS OFFICERS

Mrs Jenny Rogerson and Mrs Kirsty Summerfield
[email protected]

MARKETING

Ms Redoulès [email protected]

LIBRARIAN

Mrs T Peters, BSc, TESOL, PGCPSE
[email protected]

REGISTRAR

Mrs K Robertson
[email protected]

SITE MANAGER

Mr G Briggs [email protected] 

CARETAKERS

Mr J Baptista (Groundsman)
[email protected]
Mr M Lenart
[email protected]
Mr X Sundby [email protected] 

TECHNICIANS

Mrs M Alcala Aponte
[email protected]
Mrs C Le Maistre B.Sc
[email protected]
Mr J Mare [email protected]
Mr P Sundby
[email protected] 
Ms E Tucker [email protected] 

KITCHEN STAFF

Mrs J Fosse
[email protected]
Mrs K Journy
Mrs M Rodrigues
Miss S Rodrigues

Mrs I Cullen

Mrs L Hartley

IT DEPARTMENT

Mrs E Le Hegarat
[email protected]
Mr T Brossman
[email protected]
Mr M Aubert [email protected] 

TECHNICIANS